Luncheon Seminars / Exhibitors

Luncheon Seminars

Luncheon Seminars will be held every day in Hall B (International Conference Center) and Hall D (Kyousou-Kan : satellite). Only those who have a ticket can participate in the Luncheon Seminar.
Tickets are distributed every morning next to the Registration Desk. (First-come-first-served basis)

Date Time Seminars Ticket distribution time
July 10 12:00-13:00 Tickets of Luncheon Seminar 1 8:00-11:30
July 11 12:00-13:00 Tickets of Luncheon Seminar 2 8:00-11:30
July 12 12:15-13:15 Tickets of Luncheon Seminar 3 8:00-11:40

Ticket is expired 5 minutes after the seminar starts.

Luncheon Seminar 1 Sponsored by Rigaku Corporation

Monday, July 10 12:00-13:00

Hall B & Hall D (Satellite)

Absolute structure determination by X-ray crystallography:
Worth to reconsider, how fast and accurate, facile and widely applicable.

Chair
Akihito Yamano (General Manager of Application Laboratories, Rigaku Corporation)
Speaker
Takashi Sato (Vice President of SBU Rigaku Oxford Diffraction, Rigaku Corporation)

Luncheon Seminar 2 Sponsored by JASCO Corporation

Tuesday, July 11 12:00-13:00

Hall B & Hall D (Satellite)

  • 1. Application of HPLC/SFC-CD-MS for Chiral Separation
  • 2. Measurement technique of chiral molecules based on Vibrational Circular Dichroism
  • 3. Principles and Applications of CPL-300
Speakers
  1. Satoe Iijima (JASCO Corporation, LC Technical Solution Group, LC Division)
  2. Keisuke Watanabe (JASCO Corporation, Applicative Solution Lab Division)
  3. Yoshiro Kondo (JASCO Corporation, Applicative Solution Lab Division)

Luncheon Seminar 3 Sponsored by Daicel Corporation

Wednesday, July 12 12:15-13:15

Hall B & Hall D (Satellite)

The latest news about chiral columns and relating services from DAICEL

Speaker
Kenichiro Miyazawa (CPI Company Planning & Development)

Exhibition

The exhibition will be held in the lobby of 1st & 3rd floor of International Conference Center.

Open Hour:
July 9 (Sun.) 12:30-15:00
July 10 (Mon.) 9:00-17:00
July 11 (Tue.) 9:00-17:00
July 12 (Wed.) 9:00-15:00

Exhibitor’s List  (Alphabetical order)

  • CONFLEX Corporation
  • Cornes Technologies / BioTools
  • DAICEL CORPORATION
  • Elsevier Japan K.K.
  • FURUKAWA RIKO, LIMITED
  • JASCO Corporation
  • MUSASHI ENGINEERING, INC.
  • Rigaku Corporation
  • Sigma-Aldrich Japan G.K.
  • Springer
  • Strem Chemicals, Inc. / Hot Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • YMC CO., LTD.

<< pagetop